CharDham Yatra Helicopter Service from Dehradun

CharDham Yatra is very auspicious and spirit refreshing pilgrimage journey for Hindus. Chardham refers to the 4 pilgrimage sites located in the state of Uttrakhand, India.  The 4 pilgrimage sites are Yamunotri, Gangotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath. Visting chardham can be a hectic job and travelling on hazardous roads and steep hill trekking takes toll on body and mind as well. Instead of soul refreshing spiritual journey of a lifetime, often it becomes very tiring and tough journey.

Charter Plus brought to you Helicopter Charter Service for CharDham which is hassle free and Comfortable. Now you can perform for rituals with comfort without worrying about travelling headache. Helicopter can reduce travel time and hassle  significantly and helps you visit safely and stress free.

CharDham Yatra Helicopter Service from Dehradun starts from Rs.1,55,000 / person

Two Packages visiting Gangotri, Yamunotri, Kedarnath, Badrinath by Helicopter :

  • 1 Night & 2 Days
  • 4 Nights & 5 Days

For Booking Call +91-9069118108

Itinerary

1 Night & 2 Days Itinerary

Day 01

Departure  – Sahastradhara, Dehradun helipad – 07:00 AM
Arrival        –
Kharsali helipad – 07:45 AM

Board your first flight of the day from designated helipad at Sahastradhara. This is your first destination of the revered yatra.
After reaching Kharsali which is the Helipad designated for Yamunotri, you will be welcomed by our ground staff and Palkis will be provided to you to reach Yamunotri Temple. The distance to Yamunotri Temple from helipad is 5.5km and it will take 5.5hrs to return back after performing rituals.

Departure – Kharsali helipad – 01:30 PM 
Arrival       –
Harsil helipad –  02:00 PM

Upon arrival at Harsil Helipad, you will have escorted to Himalayan Nature Resort which is just 2km from helipad. Your luggage will be unloaded and will be transferred to your hotel. After relaxing and soul nourishing lunch, you will be provided comfortable car (Toyota Innova/xylo) to travel to Gangotri Temple which is 22km away from resort. The drive would take around 45 min to 1 hour depending upon the traffic.

After darshan at Gangotri Temple, you will be dropped back at resort in the evening, where you will have dinner and stay overnight at resort surrounded by mountain and river flowing beside resort.

Day 2

Departure – Harsil helipad – 07:00 AM 
Arrival       –
Kedarnath helipad – 08:00 AM

After refreshing breakfast, you will board the flight to Kedarnath from Harsil helipad. You will have to change helicopter at Guptkashi due to Government regulation. Upon arrival at Kedarnath you will be welcomed our executive and will be escorted to holy shrine. You will be provided with VIP passes in order to avoid long queue.

Departure – Kedarnath helipad – 10:00 AM 
Arrival       –
Badrinath helipad – 11:00 AM

After Darshan at Kedarnath, you will be escorted back to Helipad and from where you will fly for final dham which is Badrinath.

For Bookings please call us at +91-9069118108

All Flights operate as per DGCA guidlines

4 Nights & 5 Days Itinerary

Day 1

Departure  – Sahastradhara, Dehradun helipad – 07:00 AM
Arrival        –
Kharsali helipad – 07:45 AM

After reaching Kharsali which is the Helipad designated for Yamunotri, you will be welcomed by our ground staff and Palkis will be provided to you to reach Yamunotri Temple. The distance to Yamunotri Temple from helipad is 5.5km and it will take 5.5hrs to return back after performing rituals.

Day 2

Departure – Kharsali helipad – 07:45 PM 
Arrival       –
Harsil helipad –  08:30 PM

Upon arrival at Harsil Helipad, you will have escorted to which is just 2km from helipad. After relaxing and soul nourishing lunch, you will be provided comfortable car to travel to Gangotri Temple which is 22km away from resort. The drive would take around 45 min to 1 hour depending upon the traffic.

Day 3

Departure – Harsil helipad – 09:00 AM 
Arrival       –
Kedarnath helipad – 10:00 AM

After refreshing breakfast, you will board the flight to Kedarnath from Harsil helipad. You will have to change helicopter at Guptkashi due to Government regulation. Upon arrival at Kedarnath you will be welcomed our executive and will be escorted to holy shrine. You will be provided with VIP passes in order to avoid long queue.

Kedarnath doesn’t have night halt facility, once the Darshan is completed, We will return to Guptkashi and stay is arranged at Guptkashi /
Sitapur.

Day 4

Departure – Guptkashi helipad – 10:00 AM 
Arrival       –
Badrinath helipad – 11:00 AM

After Darshan at Kedarnath, you will be escorted back to Helipad and from where you will fly for final dham which is Badrinath.

Day 5

Departure – Badrinath helipad – 11:30 AM 
Arrival       –
 Sahastradhara, Dehradun helipad – 12:30 AM

For Bookings please call us at +91-9069-118-108

All Flights operate as per DGCA guidlines

All Flights operate as per DGCA guidlines

Cost for Char Dham Helicopter Service

Cost with Inclusions

CharDham Yatra Helicopter Service from Dehradun starts from Rs. 1,37,500 / person.

There are Two Packages whose inclusions with cost is mentioned below –

  • 1 Night & 2 Days for Rs. 1,37,500 / Person
  • 4 Nights & 5 Days for Rs. 1,55,000 / Person

Both the Packages include Helicopter Charter Service to Char Dham, VIP Passes, Stay, Meals, Transportation, and GST (5%)

[]
1 Step 1
Helicopter Service Booking For Char Dham & Do Dham Yatra
NameYour Full Name
Number of PassengersTotal Number of Passengers
people
DateDate of Journey
date_range
Mobile NumberMobile No. without prefixing +91
stay_current_portrait
Previous
Next

Why CharterPlus CharDham Helicopter Service ?

Chardham Yatra By Helicopter

from Sahastradhara, Dehradun
  • Complete Chardham Yatra in 2 Days and 1 Night

  • VIP Darshan – No Waiting in Long Queues For Dharshan

  • Comfort and Time Saving
  • Highly Experienced Helicopter Flight Crew

  • Include Local Transportation and Accommodation

  • Cost is Rs. 1,37,500/- Per Person

Book Now
Bitnami